English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
place learning [correct]
OBS: Learning the place that some event occurs, e.g., shock or eating, without necessarily making any specific response to it.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
OBS: The laying down of memories into mental maps. /Economist, March 29, 1986/.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
apprentissage des lieux