English (Banking; Financial Institutions; Special-Language Phraseology)
registered name and place of the company [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: The official name and full address of the company referred to in the message.
OBS: registered name and place of the company: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
nom et adresse officiels de la société [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Nom officiel et adresse complète de la société.
OBS: nom et adresse officiels de la société : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.