English (Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law); Foreign Trade)
place of payment [correct]
French (Effets de commerce (Droit); Commerce extérieur)
lieu de paiement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instrumentos negociables (Derecho mercantil); Comercio exterior)
lugar de pago [correct, masculine noun]; domicilio de pago [correct, masculine noun, Venezuela]