English (Citizenship and Immigration)
place of permanent residence [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
lieu de résidence permanente [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.