English (Fish; Ecology (General))
rest place [correct]
CONT: Loss or alteration of habitats used by fish and other aquatic organisms for reproduction or feeding (spawning, and rearing grounds, feeding areas, rest places and migratory paths) especially as a result of capital dredging projects.
French (Poissons; Écologie (Généralités))
aire de repos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pertes ou modifications d'habitats utilisés par les poissons et autres organismes aquatiques pour la reproduction ou l'alimentation, surtout dans le cas de projets de capitalisation (frayères, aires d'alevinage, d'alimentation, de repos ou de migration).