English (Fire Safety)
place of safety [correct]
DEF: Place in which persons are in no danger from fire.
French (Sécurité incendie)
zone de recueil [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Endroit dans lequel les personnes ne sont pas en danger par rapport à l'incendie.