English (Taxation)
place of supply [correct]
CONT: The remittance rates vary, depending upon the place of supply, as well as the location of an organization's permanent establishment from which the supply is made ...
French (Fiscalité)
lieu de fourniture [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Endroit où s'effectue une fourniture, c'est-à-dire, une province participante ou non au régime de la taxe de vente harmonisée. Cet endroit fait varier le taux de versement de la TPS/TVQ (taxe sur les produits et services/taxe de vente harmonisée).