English (Rules of Court)
place of trial [correct]
OBS: place of trial: expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Règles de procédure)
lieu du procès [correct, masculine noun, Ontario]; lieu de l'instruction [correct, masculine noun, Ontario]
OBS: lieu du procès : terme recommandé par le Comité d'uniformisation des règles de procédure civile dans le cadre du PAJLO.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
lugar de celebración del juicio [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: lugar de celebración del juicio: expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.