English (Monorail Systems (Continuous Handling))
permanent work place [correct, standardized]
DEF: Zone in which personnel stay for the purpose of their work. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: It might also include, for example, fixed gangways, landings or platforms.
OBS: permanent work place: term standardized by ISO.
French (Monorails (Manutention continue))
poste de travail permanent [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Zone dans laquelle séjournent des personnes pour y exercer leur activité. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: Il peut s'agir également, par exemple, de passerelles, de paliers ou de plates-formes installés à demeure.
OBS: poste de travail permanent : terme normalisé par l'ISO.