English (Working Practices and Conditions)
normal workplace [correct]; ordinary place of work [correct]
CONT: ... the Board [Canada Industrial Relations Board] may, by order, require an employer to give ... the Board ... the names and addresses of employees whose normal workplace is not on premises owned or controlled by their employer ...
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
lieu de travail habituel [correct, masculine noun]; lieu habituel de travail [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le Conseil [Conseil canadien des relations de travail] peut [...] exiger de l'employeur qu'il lui remette [...] les noms et adresses des employés dont le lieu de travail habituel ne fait pas partie des locaux appartenant à leur employeur [...]