English (Beverages; Food Services (Military); Combat Support)
workplace refreshment entitlement [correct]
OBS: Refreshments must be available to personnel in their workplace, up to a maximum of two issues per person per 24 hour period. The standard portion size is 250 ml per issue (reconstituted).
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation); Alimentation (Militaire); Soutien au combat)
rafraîchissements admissibles en milieu de travail [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Des boissons doivent être offertes au personnel dans le milieu de travail, sans excéder deux attributions par personne par période de 24 heures. La portion standard par attribution est de 250 ml (reconstituée).