English (Labour and Employment)
work place barrier [correct]; workplace barrier [correct]; workplace obstacle [correct]
CONT: ... employers must identify and eliminate work place barriers that prevent the employment of persons in designated groups ...
French (Travail et emploi)
obstacle en milieu de travail [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les employeurs doivent déterminer et éliminer les obstacles en milieu de travail qui empêchent le recrutement de membres de groupes désignés [...]