English (Pharmacodynamics)
placebo drop [correct]
CONT: A total of 65 opiates addicts were assigned randomly to treatment with passiflora extract plus clonidine tablet or clonidine tablet plus placebo drop during a 14-day double-blind clinical trial.
French (Pharmacodynamie)
goutte placebo [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: On écrirait mieux un «placébo», des «placébos».
OBS: placébo : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).