English (Translation (General); Management Operations)
placed in charge [verb]
CONT: and Somali non-commissioned officers had been placed in charge of 34 of the 64 police posts.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Opérations de la gestion)
avoir la responsabilité
CONT: [...] et des sous-officiers somalis ont eu la responsabilité de 34 des 64 postes de police