English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Industrial Techniques and Processes; Processing of Mineral Products)
correctly placed material [correct]
DEF: Material correctly included in the products of a sizing separation.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Techniques industrielles; Préparation des produits miniers)
matière correctement placée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Produits d'une séparation granulométrique ou densimétrique qui se trouvent placés dans la tranche où ils doivent théoriquement se trouver.