English (Maritime Law; Constitutional Law)
maritime spaces placed under the sovereignty of the coastal State
OBS: usually used in the plural.
French (Droit maritime; Droit constitutionnel)
espaces maritimes remis à la souveraineté de l'État côtier [masculine noun]
OBS: pluriel d'usage.