English (Family Law (common law); Sociology of the Family)
adoption placement agreement [correct]
CONT: Adoption placement agreement ... When a child is placed by a child and family services agency with a prospective adoptive parent, an agreement in the prescribed form shall be made between the child and family services agency that is the permanent guardian of the child and the prospective adoptive parent, setting out the terms and conditions of the placement.
French (Droit de la famille (common law); Sociologie de la famille)
entente de placement en vue d'une adoption [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Entente de placement en vue de l'adoption ... Si un office de services à l'enfant et à la famille place un enfant auprès d'une personne qui désire adopter un enfant, une entente conforme au modèle réglementaire est conclue entre cette personne et l'office de services à l'enfant et à la famille qui a la tutelle permanente de l'enfant, laquelle entente indique les modalités du placement.