English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
tarnished plant bug [correct]
DEF: A common and widespread mirid bug (Lygus lineolaris) that is destructive to many kinds of plants by sucking the sap from buds, leaves and fruits and causing decline and disfigurement (as catfacing of peaches) and by carrying diseases (as fire blight of bears)
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
punaise terne [correct, feminine noun]; punaise grise [feminine noun]; lygée [masculine noun]