English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
pear plant bug [correct]
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
punaise du poirier [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones; Animales dañinos para los cultivos)
chinche del peral [feminine noun]