English (Pensions and Annuities; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
excluded plant closure benefit [correct, see observation]
DEF: A plant closure benefit provided under a pension plan in respect of which an election ... is in effect.
OBS: The term "excluded plant closure benefit" is usually used in plural.
French (Pensions et rentes; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
prestation de fermeture d'entreprise exclue [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Prestation de fermeture d'entreprise fournie dans le cadre d'un régime à l'égard duquel un choix a été fait.
OBS: Le terme «prestation de fermeture d'entreprise exclue» est habituellement utilisé au pluriel.