English (Landscape Architecture; Silviculture)
shrubbery [correct]; shrub plant community [correct]; shrubby vegetation [correct]
DEF: A growth or group of shrubs.
French (Architecture paysagère; Sylviculture)
fruticée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formation végétale dans laquelle dominent les arbustes.
OBS: La fruticée est souvent une étape de la dégradation ou de la reconstitution des forêts.