English (Crop Conservation and Storage; Pharmacology)
plant conservation
OBS: Source(s): Natural Health Products: A New Vision (Report of the Standing Committee on Health, November 4, 1998).
French (Conservation des récoltes; Pharmacologie)
conservation des plantes [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Les produits de santé naturels : Une nouvelle vision (rapport du Comité permanent de la santé, le 4 novembre 1998), rubrique avant la recommandation 51.