English (Government Contracts)
engineering and plant overheads [correct]
OBS: engineering and plant overheads: extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions (SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
frais généraux des services techniques et des installations [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: frais généraux des services techniques et des installations : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.