English (Industrial Establishments; Layout of the Workplace)
plant engineering [generic]
OBS: Plant: it generally means working apparatus which is not machinery, but it may include machinery.
French (Établissements industriels; Implantation des locaux de travail)
organisation des usines [feminine noun, specific]; organisation d'usine [feminine noun, specific]