English (Ecosystems)
plant environment [correct]
OBS: Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations.
French (Écosystèmes)
milieu végétal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Organisation des Nations Unies pour l'alimentation et l'agriculture.
Spanish (Ecosistemas)
ambiente vegetal [masculine noun]; medio vegetal [masculine noun]