English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
expense for renewal of plant and equipment
OBS: expense for renewal of plant and equipment: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
charges de renouvellement [feminine noun]
OBS: charges de renouvellement : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.