English (Plant Biology; Genetics; Plant and Crop Production)
plant gene resources [correct]; plant genetic resources [correct]
French (Biologie végétale; Génétique; Cultures (Agriculture))
ressources génétiques végétales [correct, feminine noun]; ressources phytogénétiques [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Genética; Producción vegetal)
recursos fitogenéticos [correct, masculine noun]