English (Types of Industrial Operations; Glass Manufacturing; Solar Energy)
float glass plant [correct]; float-glass plant [correct]; float plant [correct]
French (Types d'exploitation industrielle; Fabrication du verre; Énergie solaire)
usine de verre flotté [correct, feminine noun]