English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools; Research Experiments in Space)
plant growth unit
OBS: NASA [National Aeronautics and Space Agency]; flight hardware used in the Life Sciences Laboratory Equipment Flight Programmes.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale; Travaux de recherche dans l'espace)
phytotron spatial [masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo de exploración espacial; Trabajos de investigación en el espacio)
unidad para el cultivo de plantas [feminine noun]