English (Silviculture; Environmental Management)
plant health care [correct]
DEF: The wise observation, assessment, and environmentally and economically sound prescription of recommendations for maintaining vigorous landscapes and plant communities.
OBS: Urban forestry.
French (Sylviculture; Gestion environnementale)
entretien optimal des plantes [masculine noun]