English (Layout of the Workplace; Foreign Trade)
plant layout and design
DEF: The physical arrangement of factories, plants, warehouses, office and laboratory areas and commercial establishments.
OBS: The arrangement involves equipment, the people and their work places, the supporting services, utilities, auxiliaries and communication and control equipment and the building itself.
French (Implantation des locaux de travail; Commerce extérieur)
implantation et aménagement des installations