English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
psyllid [correct]; jumping plant louse [correct]
OBS: General name for insects of the family Psyllidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
psylle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Nom général donné aux insectes de la famille des Psyllidae.