English (Computer Programs and Programming; Inventory and Material Management)
plant maintenance module [correct]; PM module [correct]
CONT: The plant maintenance (PM) [module] enables the logical planning of [the Department's] procurement, materiel and maintenance requirements.
OBS: Terminology used for the SIGMA Financial Systems Transformation (FST) Project, Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
module maintenance [correct, masculine noun]; module PM [masculine noun]
CONT: Le module maintenance (PM) permet la planification logique des besoins du Ministère en matière d'entretien, de matériel et d'approvisionnement.
OBS: Terminologie employée dans le cadre du projet de transformation des systèmes financiers (TSF) SIGMA, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.