English (Anti-pollution Measures; Chemistry; Atomic Physics)
cleaning plant for radioactive wastes [proposal]; cleaning plant for radioactive material [proposal]; cleaning plant for radioactive materials [proposal]; cleaning plant for radioactive contaminants [proposal]
French (Mesures antipollution; Chimie; Physique atomique)
installation d'assainissement radioactif [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Technicatome est une société d'ingénierie spécialisée dans l'étude et la réalisation des réacteurs nucléaires de faible et moyenne puissance et d'installation d'assainissement radioactif.