English (Construction Site Equipment; Road Construction Equipment)
asphaltic mix plant; asphalt mixing plant
French (Matériel de chantier; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
centrale d'enrobage [feminine noun]; centrale à asphalte [feminine noun]
OBS: centrale d'enrobage : FEI, n° 33, 1970, p. 72.