English (Plant and Crop Production; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
fresh produce packing plant
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
usine de conditionnement des produits frais [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Agriculture, mai 1995.