English (Morphology and General Physiology; Botany; Ecology (General))
plant physiology [correct]
DEF: The science which deals with the response of a plant to its environment.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Botanique; Écologie (Généralités))
physiologie végétale [correct, feminine noun]; physiologie des plantes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La physiologie végétale étudie les fonctions des plantes dans son milieu.