English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Treatment of Wood)
wood treatment plant [correct]; wood treating plant [correct]; wood preservation plant [correct]
DEF: A plant where wood products are treated with preservatives.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Traitement des bois)
usine de traitement du bois [correct, feminine noun]; usine de préservation du bois [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Usine] où les produits du bois sont traités au moyen de préservatifs.