English (Public Utilities (Civil Engineering); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
pressure filtration plant
OBS: The use of these horizontal filters is becoming much more widespread as they facilitate the economical installation of large pressure filtration plants.
French (Services d'utilité publique (Génie civil); Traitement des eaux)
ensemble de filtration sous pression [correct]
OBS: L'emploi des filtres horizontaux est de plus en plus fréquent car il permet la réalisation économique de grands ensembles de filtration sous pression