English (Plant and Crop Production)
plant production [correct]
OBS: plant production: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
production végétale [feminine noun]; production des végétaux [feminine noun]
OBS: production végétale : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
producción vegetal [correct, feminine noun]