English (Aeroindustry)
aircraft manufacturing plant; aircraft plant; aircraft production plant
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
avionnerie [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Au Canada, usine d'avions.
DEF: Entreprise, usine de construction aéronautique.
OBS: Québécisme.
OBS: avionnerie : Terme et définition recommandés par l'OLF.