English (Scientific Research Facilities; Agriculture - General)
Protein, Oil and Starch Pilot Plant [correct]; POS Pilot Plant [correct]
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Agriculture - Généralités)
usine pilote POS [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: POS : selon le sigle en anglais pour «protein, oil and starch».