English (Crop Protection)
plant quarantine [correct]
DEF: All activities designed to prevent the introduction and/or spread of quarantine pests or to ensure their official control.
French (Protection des végétaux)
quarantaine végétale [feminine noun]; quarantaine phytosanitaire [feminine noun]; phytoquarantaine [feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des activités qui visent à prévenir l'introduction et/ou la dissémination d'organismes de quarantaine ou à les combattre officiellement.
Spanish (Protección de las plantas)
cuarentena vegetal [correct, feminine noun]; fitocuarentena [feminine noun]
DEF: Toda actividad destinada a prevenir la introducción y/o diseminación de plagas cuarentenarias o para asegurar su control oficial.