English (Botany)
saucer plant [correct]
OBS: Crassulaceae family.
OBS: Circular, plate-like rosette of small spatulate leaves arranged flat like shingles, fresh green, margins ciliate; flowers yello. Subtropic.
French (Botanique)
Aeonium tabulaeforme [Latin]