English (Plant Biology; Plant and Crop Production)
plant science [correct]
DEF: The study of plants including both pure (e.g. botany) and applied sciences (horticulture, agronomy and forestry).
French (Biologie végétale; Cultures (Agriculture))
phytologie [correct, feminine noun]; sciences végétales [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Étude des végétaux, p. ex. botanique, physiologie, pathologie végétale.
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Producción vegetal)
fitología [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] ciencia que estudia las plantas.