English (Botany)
narrow-leaved plantain [correct]; English plantain [correct]; lanceleaf plantain [correct]; ribgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Plantaginaceae.
OBS: narrow-leaved plantain: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
plantain lancéolé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Plantaginaceae.
OBS: plantain lancéolé : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
Spanish (Botánica)
llantén menor [masculine noun]