English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
northern water-plantain [correct]; northern water plantain [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Alismataceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
alisma commun [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Alismataceae.
OBS: alisma commun : Le terme «alisma» est du genre masculin, mais certains auteurs l'emploient au féminin.