English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
robin's-plantain [correct]; hairy fleabane [correct]; robin's-plantain fleabane [correct]; poor robin's-plantain [correct]; blue spring daisy [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
vergerette printanière [correct, feminine noun]; vergerette délicate [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Compositae.