English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
European water-plantain [correct]; European water plantain [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Alismataceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
alisma plantain-d'eau [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; alisme plantain d'eau [correct, masculine noun]; plantain d'eau commun [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Alismataceae.
OBS: alisma plantain-d'eau : Le terme «alisma» est du genre masculin, mais certains auteurs l'emploient au féminin.