English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
plantainleaf buttercup [correct]; water-plantain buttercup [correct]; plantain-leaved buttercup [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
renoncule à feuilles d'alisme [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.