English (Botany)
whorled plantain [correct]
DEF: A plant of the family Plantaginaceae.
OBS: Plantago indica L.; Plantago arenario Waldst. & Kit.
OBS: The more commonly used scientific name seems to be "Plantago indica".
French (Botanique)
plantain des Indes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plante de la famille des Plantaginacées.
OBS: Plantago indica L.; Plantago arenaria Waldst. & Kit.
OBS: Le nom scientifique de plus utilisé semble être "Plantago indica".