English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
oriental water plantain [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Alismataceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
plantain d'eau oriental [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Alismataceae.