English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
lesser water-plantain [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Alismataceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
baldellie fausse-renoncule [correct, feminine noun]; alisma fausse renoncule [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; flûteau fausse renoncule [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Alismataceae.
OBS: alisma : Le terme «alisma» est du genre masculin, mais certains auteurs l'emploient au féminin.