English (Botany)
Rugel' s plantain [correct]; blackseed plantain [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Plantaginaceae.
OBS: Rugel's plantain: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
plantain de Rugel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Plantaginaceae.
OBS: plantain de Rugel : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).