English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
tuberous Indian-plantain [correct]; groovestem Indian plantain; groove-stemmed Indian-plantain
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arnoglosse plantain [correct, masculine noun]; cacalie tubéreuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.