English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
blue plantain lily [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asparagaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hosta campanulée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Asparagaceae.