English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
plantain lily [correct]; hosta [correct]; plantain-lily [correct]
OBS: A plant genus of the family Asparagaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hosta [correct, masculine noun]; lis plantain [masculine noun]; lys plantain [masculine noun]
OBS: Genre de plantes de la famille des Asparagaceae.