English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
southern water-plantain [correct]; broad-leaved water-plantain [correct]; small water-plantain [correct]; American water plantain [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Alismataceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
alisma subcordé [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Alismataceae.
OBS: alisma subcordé : Le terme «alisma» est du genre masculin, mais certains auteurs l'emploient au féminin.