English (Musculoskeletal System)
plantar flexion [correct]
DEF: Bending the foot or toes downward, toward the sole ....
OBS: Antonym: dorsiflexion.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
flexion plantaire du pied [correct, feminine noun]; flexion plantaire [correct, feminine noun]; plantiflexion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mouvement des orteils ou du pied d'arrière en avant.
Spanish (Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
flexión plantar [feminine noun]