English (Biomass Energy)
plantation biomass [correct]
CONT: If, the plantation biomass were to be used as a fossil fuel substitute (or long-lived product), a net reduction to atmospheric CO2 emissions would occur after a given time period.
French (Énergie de la biomasse)
biomasse de plantation [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] certains acheteurs [...] restent réticents à l'idée d'investir dans de nouveaux projets de centrales susceptibles d'utiliser la biomasse de plantations qui ont peut-être été installées sur des terres déboisées.