English (Plant and Crop Production; Biomass Energy)
biomass plantation [correct]
CONT: Establishment of coppice willow and poplar biomass plantations .... Production of short rotation forest biomass for energy by coppicing with fast-growing species ... for the UK.
OBS: Usually aimed at raising plant biomass (wood, leaves, wastes) for energy conversion.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Énergie de la biomasse)
plantation pour la production de biomasse [correct, feminine noun]; plantation de biomasse [feminine noun]
DEF: Plantation consacrée essentiellement à la production de ressources (bois, feuillage, résidus) qui seront utilisées à des fins énergétiques.
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Energía de la biomasa)
plantación para la producción de biomasa [feminine noun]