English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
mini-rotation forest plantation [correct]
CONT: ... primary use of certain land sites to supply liquid fuel markets through intensively managed short (5 to 20 year) and mini- (less than 5 year) rotation forest plantations will merit serious and immediate consideration; such plantations could provide cost-effective ... long-term sources of incremental (as well as sustainable) biomass supply.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
plantation forestière à mini-rotation [feminine noun]