English (Seeding and Planting Equipment; Silviculture; Root and Tuber Crops)
automatic planter [correct]; automatic planting machine [correct]
French (Matériel de plantation et de semis; Sylviculture; Culture des plantes sarclées)
planteuse à alimentation automatique [feminine noun]; planteuse à déclenchement automatique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipo de plantación y de siembra; Silvicultura; Cultivo de raíces y tubérculos)
plantadora automática [correct, feminine noun]