English (Seeding and Planting Equipment; Silviculture)
planter [correct]; planting machine [correct]
DEF: A mechanical device which is used to plant seeds and the like.
French (Matériel de plantation et de semis; Sylviculture)
planteuse [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipo de plantación y de siembra; Silvicultura)
plantadora [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Máquina de plantar.