English (Plant and Crop Production)
planting season; sowing period
OBS: Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
époque des semailles [feminine noun]; période des semis [feminine noun]; époque d'ensemencement [feminine noun]
OBS: Organisation des Nations Unies pour l'alimentation et l'agriculture.
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
temporada de siembra [feminine noun]; período de siembra [masculine noun]
OBS: Organización de las Naciones Unidas para la Agricultura y la Alimentación.