English (Animal Science; Veterinary Medicine)
plaque-forming cell [correct]; PFC [correct]
French (Zootechnie; Médecine vétérinaire)
cellule à plaques [correct, feminine noun]; CFP [correct, feminine noun]; cellule formatrice de plaques [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: physiologie animale