English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Plasma Physics)
plasma technology [correct]
CONT: Plasma technologies are based on physical processes with enormous environmental benefits when compared to traditional chemical processes that consume significant amounts of energy and involve high waste-processing costs.
French (Techniques industrielles; Physique des plasmas)
technologie plasma [correct, feminine noun]; technologie des plasmas [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les technologies plasma reposent sur des processus physiques présentant des avantages énormes pour l'environnement en comparaison aux processus chimiques traditionnels qui nécessitent de grandes quantités d'énergie, en plus d'entraîner des coûts élevés liés au traitement des déchets.