English (Atomic Physics; Electronics)
isotropic plasma [correct]
CONT: ... an isotropic plasma ... is a plasma that is not subjected to a steady imposed magnetic field.
French (Physique atomique; Électronique)
plasma isotrope [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] dans le cas du plasma anisotrope, la diminution de courant se limite au régime saturé; dans le cas du plasma isotrope, elle a également lieu en régime linéaire.
Spanish (Física atómica; Electrónica)
plasma isotrópico [correct, masculine noun]; plasma isótropo [correct, masculine noun]