English (Blood; Non-Surgical Treatment)
platelet-rich plasma [correct]; PRP [correct]
CONT: PRP is a by-product of blood, which [is obtained] by separating the platelets from the red blood cells. These platelets have extensive healing properties.
French (Sang; Traitements non chirurgicaux)
plasma riche en plaquettes [correct, masculine noun]; PRP [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le PRP se définit comme la fraction plasmatique issue du sang autologue qui possède une concentration en plaquettes au-dessus de la normale et, par conséquent, représente une source concentrée de facteurs de croissance.