English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Plasma Physics)
atmospheric-pressure plasma [correct]; APP [correct]; AP plasma [correct]; normal pressure plasma [correct]
CONT: Atmospheric-pressure plasma (or AP plasma) is a plasma in which the pressure approximately matches that of the surrounding atmosphere – the so-called normal pressure.
French (Techniques industrielles; Physique des plasmas)
plasma à pression atmosphérique [correct, masculine noun]; PPA [correct, masculine noun]; plasma à la pression atmosphérique [correct, masculine noun]; plasma à PA [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Plasma à pression atmosphérique (ou plasma à PA) est le nom donné à une catégorie spéciale de plasma pour lequel la pression approche celle de l’atmosphère. Le plasma à pression atmosphérique marque une nette différence avec le plasma basse [pression] et [le plasma] haute pression.