English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Blood; Bioengineering)
plasma tube [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Sang; Technique biologique)
tube pour plasma [masculine noun]; tube plasmatique [masculine noun]; tube à plasma [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.