English (Equipment (Chemistry); Bioengineering; Medical Instruments and Devices)
citrated plasma [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Technique biologique; Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
plasma citraté [masculine noun]; plasma traité au citrate [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.