English (Atomic Physics)
plasma [correct, standardized]
DEF: An ionized gaseous medium in which the electron and ion densities are approximately equal.
OBS: plasma: term standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique)
plasma [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Électriquement neutre et très conducteur, le plasma est considéré comme un quatrième état de la matière.
OBS: plasma : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
PHR: Onde de plasma.
Spanish (Física atómica)
plasma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Estado de la materia que contiene prácticamente el mismo número de electrones que de iones positivos.