English (Bioengineering; Prostheses)
multipurpose plasma control [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Technique biologique; Prothèses)
contrôle polyvalent plasmatique [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.