English (Bioengineering; Blood)
harvesting of plasma membranes [correct]; plasma membrane harvesting
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Technique biologique; Sang)
récolte de membranes cellulaires [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.