English (Biochemistry)
coagulase plasma(rabbit) [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Biochimie)
coagulase, plasma (lapin) [feminine noun]; coagulase (plasma de lapin) [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.