English (Medication; Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine); Blood)
plasma substitute [correct]
French (Médicaments; Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine); Sang)
substitut de plasma [correct, masculine noun]; succédané plasmatique [correct, masculine noun]; succédané de plasma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Substance destinée à compenser la diminution de volume du sang circulant.