English (Environmental Management; Pollution (General))
national inventory of releases of pollutants [correct]
CONT: The Minister shall establish a national inventory of releases of pollutants using the information collected under section 46 and any other information to which the Minister has access, and may use any information to which the Minister has access to establish any other inventory of information.
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Gestion environnementale; Pollution (Généralités))
inventaire national des rejets polluants [masculine noun]
CONT: Le ministre établit l'inventaire national des rejets polluants à l'aide des renseignements auxquels il a accès, notamment ceux obtenus en application de l'article 46, et peut, de la même façon, établir tout autre inventaire.
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement.