English (Environmental Economics; Pollutants)
man-made pollutant [correct]
DEF: Pollutant due to human activities.
French (Économie environnementale; Agents de pollution)
polluant artificiel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Agentes contaminantes)
contaminante generado por el hombre [masculine noun]
DEF: Producto de la contaminación causada por el hombre.