English (Environmental Economics; Pollutants)
mixing bowl pollutant [correct]
DEF: Pollutant that reacts with other pollutant in the air (e.g. nitrogen oxides, hydrocarbons).
French (Économie environnementale; Agents de pollution)
polluant réactif [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Agentes contaminantes)
contaminante reactivo [masculine noun]
DEF: Sustancia contaminante que reacciona con otra sustancia contaminante en la atmósfera.