English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
pollutant plume [correct]
OBS: Term used in the preface.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
panache de polluants [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans la préface.