English (Pollutants)
degradable pollutant [correct]
OBS: [Degradable pollutants] are decomposed and degradable by microbes. ... They are not accumulated but are used up in short time. [Their] degradation process is rapid [and] they are used to produce energy manures compost and biogas.
French (Agents de pollution)
polluant dégradable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il existe différentes méthodes permettant d'extraire les polluants présents dans le sol et parfois de les y détruire (quand il s'agit de polluants dégradables).