English (Air Pollution; Chemistry)
pollutant sulphate [correct]
CONT: The origin of that pollutant sulphate as indicated by its trajectory are the large sources located south of the Great Lakes.
French (Pollution de l'air; Chimie)
sulfate polluant [masculine noun]