English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
regional pollutant modelling [correct]
CONT: In this section, the difference between global and regional pollutant modelling will be demonstrated by considering two special cases: the globally distributed chlorofluoromethanes ... and the regionally distributed oxides of sulphur ....
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
modélisation des polluants régionaux [feminine noun]