English (Environmental Economics; Pollutants)
non-mixing bowl pollutant [correct]
OBS: E.g. carbon monoxide, particles in suspension.
French (Économie environnementale; Agents de pollution)
polluant non réactif [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Agentes contaminantes)
contaminante no reactivo [masculine noun]