English (Pollution (General))
befoul [correct, verb]; pollute [correct, verb]
DEF: To make foul with or as if with dirt or filth.
French (Pollution (Généralités))
polluer [correct]
DEF: Introduire directement ou indirectement un polluant dans un milieu donné.
Spanish (Contaminación (Generalidades))
contaminar