English (Water Pollution)
heavily polluted water [correct]
CONT: In the treatment by flotation of heavily polluted water or in sludge thickening recirculation rates may be as much as 100 to 200%.
French (Pollution de l'eau)
eau chargée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour une flottation d'eaux chargées ou un épaississement de boue [les] taux de recyclage peuvent par contre être de 100 à 200 %.