English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Air Pollution)
continental polluted cumulus [correct]; CPCU [correct]
CONT: Large amounts of fine polluted particles due to anthropogenic activities can enter into the lower atmosphere and may pollute the lower water clouds, especially continental cumulus. Continental polluted cumulus (CPCU) plays an important role in the process of atmospheric radiative transfer and the Earth's environmental change.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Pollution de l'air)
cumulus continental pollué [masculine noun]; CUCP [masculine noun]