English (Yoga and Pilates)
crow pose [correct]; crow posture [correct]; crow [correct, noun]; kakasana [correct]
CONT: The crow pose, kakasana (kaka = crow), is a basic and yet powerful balancing posture in hatha yoga. It allows to strengthen the entire upper part of the body and to develop self confidence. When the practitioner is able to perform this asana correctly, he can then approach a wide variety of more advanced arm balancing postures.
French (Yoga et pilates)
posture du corbeau [correct, feminine noun]; corbeau [correct, masculine noun]; kakasana [correct]
CONT: La posture du corbeau, kakasana (kaka = corbeau), est une posture d'équilibre de base en hatha yoga qui permet de renforcer tout le haut du corps et de prendre confiance en soi. Lorsque le pratiquant parvient à exécuter correctement cette posture, un large éventail de postures d'équilibre s'ouvre à lui.