English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
posture recognition [correct]; head-posture recognition [correct]; head-position tracking
OBS: See head-tracking device.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
reconnaissance de la position de la tête [feminine noun]