English (Yoga and Pilates)
locust pose [correct]; locust [correct]; locust posture [correct]; grasshopper pose [correct]; grasshopper posture [correct]; salabhasana [correct]; shalabha-asana [correct]
CONT: The locust pose, salabhasana (salabha = locust), is a powerful back bend to strengthen the entire lower back.
French (Yoga et pilates)
posture de la sauterelle [correct, feminine noun]; sauterelle [correct, feminine noun]; shalabasana [correct]; salabhasana [correct]; shalabhasana [correct]
CONT: La sauterelle, salabhasana (salabha = sauterelle), est une puissante flexion arrière pour renforcer tout le bas du dos.