English (Martial Arts)
hidari shizentai [correct]; left natural posture [correct]
OBS: Specifically judo. Technique/tactics.
French (Arts martiaux)
hidari shizentai [correct, see observation]; position naturelle gauche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
OBS: Généralement, la plupart des termes japonais en judo s'emploient au masculin, mais il y a des exceptions.