English (Musculoskeletal System)
retrocollis [correct]; retrocollic spasm [correct]; retrocollis posture
DEF: Torticollis in which the spasm affects the posterior neck muscles.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
retrocolis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Torticolis avec hyperextension de la tête par contracture des muscles de la nuque.