English (Bones and Joints)
stooped posture [correct]
OBS: Of an old person.
French (Os et articulations)
posture voûtée [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; posture courbée [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; position voûtée [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; position courbée [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: En vieillissant, le dos courbe ou se voûte. On dit du corps qu'il adopte une "position voûtée ou courbée" et du vieillard qu'il a une "posture voûtée ou courbée".