English (Furniture (Various); Office Equipment and Supplies; Office Furniture)
posture chair [correct]
CONT: Drafting posture chair, deeply cushioned, with adjustable footrest. Round tube chromed base with ball casters (See Willson 1982 Furniture Catalogue, p. 27C).
French (Mobilier divers; Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Mobilier de bureau)
chaise fonctionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; siège fonctionnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chaise spécialement étudiée pour assurer un maintien hygiénique pendant le travail.
OBS: "siège fonctionnel": voir le catalogue de fournitures de bureau de la société J. M. Bruneau, avril 1980, p. 7.